EuroBasket 2022: Announced preliminary rosters

All the announced preliminary rosters ahead of the 2022 EuroBasket. Several teams have already entered the final phase of the preparation ahead of EuroBasket, which will take place between September 1st and 18 in four different European countries.

(Via FIBA Basketball.com):

 

Belgium:

- Advertisement -

Ismael Bako, Vrenz Bleijenbergh, Haris Bratanovic, Maxime De Zeeuw, Pierre-Antoine Gillet, Archange Izaw Bolavie, Manu Lecomte, Alexandre Libert, Jean-Marc Mwema, Marshall Nelson, Retin Obasohan, Roby Rogiers, Jean Salumu, Loïc Schwartz, Quentin Serron, Jonathan Tabu, Kevin Tumba, Hans Vanwijn

Bosnia and Ergozevina:

Amar Alibegovic, Edin Atic, Rijad Avdic, Sani Campara, Haris Delalic, Luka Garza, Amar Gegic, Miralem Halilovic, Kenan Kamenjas, Aleksandar Lazic, Dzanan Musa, Jusuf Nurkic, Ajdin Penava, John Roberson, Ismet Sejfic, Emir Sulejmanovic, Adin Vrabac, Jure Zubac

Bulgaria:

Ivan Alipiev, Vasil Bachev, Dee Bost, Dimitar Dimitrov, Andrey Ivanov, Pavlin Ivanov, Deyan Karmfilov, Konstantin Kostadinov, Chavdar Kostov, David Kravish, Stanimir Marinov, Yordan Minchev, Alex Simeonov, Emil Stoilov, Alexander Vezenkov, Alexander Yanev

Croatia:

Bojan Bogdanovic, Mateo Dreznjak, Goran Filipovic, Lovro Gnjidic, Mario Hezonja, Pavle Marcinkovic, Karlo Matkovic, Dominik Mavra, Toni Perkovic, Roko Prkacin, Ivan Ramljak, Roko Rogic, Dario Saric, Krunoslav Simon, Jaleen Smith, Ivica Zubac

Czech Republic:

Patrik Auda, Ondrej Balvin, Jaromir Bohacik, Vojtech Hruban, David Jelinek,
Vit Krejci, Martin Kriz, Tomas Kyzlink, Lukas Palyza, Martin Peterka,
Viktor Pulpan, Tomas Satoransky, Ondrej Sehnal, Jan Vesely, Tomas Vyoral

Estonia:

Martin Dorbek, Henri Drell, Kregor Hermet, Janari Joesaar, Kristjan Kitsing, Artur Konontsuk, Maik-Kalev Kotsar, Kerr Kriisa, Kristian Kullamae, Rauno Nurger, Siim-Markus Post, Sander Raieste, Mart Rosenthal, Sten Sokk, Matthias Tass, Kaspar Treier, Robert Valge, Siim-Sander Vene

Finland:

Max Besselink, Perttu Blomgren, Shawn Hopkins, Shawn Huff, Mikael Jantunen, Henri Kantonen, Severi Kaukiainen, Petteri Koponen, Carl Lindbom, Miro Little, Alexander Madsen, Lauri Markkanen, Edon Maxhuni, Juho Nenonen, Lassi Nikkarinen, Olivier Nkamhoua, Topias Palmi, Hannes Polla, Remu Raitanen, Sasu Salin, Ilari Seppala, Luukas Vaara, Elias Valtonen

France:

Isaia Cordinier, Evan Fournier, Rudy Gobert, Thomas Heurtel, William Howard, Mouhammadou Jaiteh, Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot, Theo Maledon, Amath M’Baye, Elie Okobo, Vincent Poirier, Terry Tarpey, Guerschon Yabusele

Georgia:

Rati Andronikashvili, Givi Bakradze, Beka Bekauri, Mikheil Berishvili, Goga Bitadze, Merab Bokolishvili, Beka Burjanadze, Kakhaber Dzhincharadze, Giorgi Korsantia, Ilia Londaridze, Sandro Mamukelashvili, Luka Maziashvili, Thad McFadden, Aleksandre Pevadze, Duda Sanadze, Toko Shengelia, Giorgi Shermadini, Giorgi Tsintsadze

Germany: 

Niels Giffey, Justus Hollatz, David Kramer, Maodo Lo, Andreas Obst, Dennis Schroder, Christian Sengfelder, Daniel Theis, Johannes Thiemann, Johannes Voigtmann, Franz Wagner, Moritz Wagner, Nick Weiler-Babb, Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann

Great Britain:

Amin Adamu, Jamell Anderson, Kavell Bigby-Williams, Dan Clark, Ashley Hamilton, Myles Hesson, Kyle Johnson, Sacha Killeya-Jones, Dwayne Lautier-Ogunleye, Callum Lawson, Ben Mockford, Luke Nelson, Teddy Okereafor, Gabe Olaseni, Tarik Phillip, Kareem Queeley, Jacob Round, Ovie Soko, Mo Soluade, Devon van Oostrum, Carl Wheatle, Patrick Whelan, Jordan Williams, Akwasi Yeboah

Greece:

Dimitris Agravanis, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Kostas Antetokounmpo, Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Lefteris Bochoridis, Nick Calathes, Tyler Dorsey, Panagiotis Kalaitzakis, Leonidas Kaselakis, Giannoulis Larentzakis, Michalis Lountzis,Georgios Papagiannis, Kostas Papanikolaou, Ioannis Papapetrou, Kostas Sloukas

Hungary:

Rosco Allen, Szilard Benke, Janos Eilingsfeld, Csaba Ferencz, Marko Filipovity, Gyorgy Goloman, Adam Hanga, Mikael Hopkins, Kemal Karahodzic, Akos Keller, Norbert Lukacs, Zsombor Maronka, Zoltan Perl, Marcell Pongo, Adam Somogyi, Zsolt Szabo, Benedek Varadi, David Vojvoda

Israel:

Deni Avdija, Tamir Blatt, Gabriel Chachashvili, Jake Cohen, John DiBartolomeo, Noam Dovrat, Tomer Ginat, Nimrod Levi, Yam Madar, Gal Mekel, Rafael Menco, Niv Misgav, Guy Pnini, Roman Sorkin, Bar Timor, Idan Zalmanson, Yiftach Ziv, Yovel Zoosman

Italy:

Tommaso Baldasso, Paul Biligha, Luigi Datome, Amedeo Della Valle, Simone Fontecchio, Danilo Gallinari, Nico Mannion, Nicolo Melli, Alessandro Pajola, Achille Polonara, Giampaolo Ricci, Marco Spissu, Amedeo Tessitori, Stefano Tonut

Lithuania:

Ignas Brazdeikis, Arnas Butkevicius, Tomas Dimsa, Martynas Echodas, Rokas Giedraitis, Marius Grigonis, Rokas Jokubaitis, Mindaugas Kuzminskas, Lukas Lekavicius, Gytis Masiulis, Domantas Sabonis, Donatas Tarolis, Jonas Valanciunas, Kristupas Zemaitis, Eigirdas Zukauskas

Montenegro:

Filip Andjusic, Vasilije Bacovic, Igor Drobnjak, Bojan Dubljevic, Aleksa Ilic, Nikola Ivanovic, Djordije Jovanovic, Vladimir Mihailovic, Zoran Nikolic, Nikola Pavlicevic, Kendrick Perry, Petar Popovic, John Radebow, Dino Radoncic, Nemanja Radovic, Marko Simonovic, Radosav Spasojevic, Marko Todorovic

Netherlands:

Worthy De Jong, Kai Edwards, Yannick Franke, Matt Haarms, Shane Hammink, Mohamed Kherrazi, Charlon Kloof, Jito Kok, Malevy Leons, Rienk Mast, Quinten Post, Olaf Schaftenaar, Roeland Schaftenaar, Luuk Van Bree, Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries, Dylan Van Eyck, Boy Van Vliet, Marijn Ververs, Leon Williams

Poland: 

Aleksander Balcerowski, Aaron Cel, Jakub Coulibaly, Aleksander Dziewa, Jakub Garbacz, Lukasz Kolenda, Michal Kolenda, Michal Michalak, Dominik Olejniczak, Mateusz Ponitka, Jakub Schenk, AJ Slaughter, Jeremy Sochan, Michal Sokolowski, Jaroslaw Zyskowski

Serbia:

Nemanja Bjelica, Dejan Davidovac, Ognjen Dobric, Marko Guduric, Marko Jagodic-Kuridza, Ognjen Jaramaz, Nikola Jokic, Nikola Jovic, Nikola Kalinic, Balsa Koprivica, Vladimir Lucic, Vanja Marinkovic, Vasilije Micic, Nikola Milutinov, Nemanja Nedovic, Aleksej Pokusevski, Filip Petrusev, Dusan Ristic, Borisa Simanic

Slovenia: 

Jaka Blazic, Sasa Ciani, Vlatko Cancar, Jakob Cebasek, Ziga Dimec, Luka Doncic, Goran Dragic, Zoran Dragic, Gregor Glas, Gregor Hrovat, Robert Jurkovic, Jurij Macura, Edo Muric, Aleksej Nikolic, Bine Prepelic, Klemen Prepelic, Luka Rupnik, Ziga Samar, Luka Scuka, Mike Tobey

Spain:

Dario Brizuela, Lorenzo Brown, Quino Colom, Jaime Fernandez, Rudy Fernandez, Usman Garuba, Fran Guerra, Juancho Hernangomez, Willy Hernangomez, Sergio Llull, Xabi Lopez-Arostegui, Juan Nunez, Joel Parra, Jaime Pradilla, Sebas Saiz, Yankuba Sima

Turkey:

Furkan Haltali, Shane Larkin, Sertac Sanli, Sehmus Hazer, Melih Mahmutoglu, Yigitcan Saybir, Muhsin Yasar, Metecan Birsen, Sadik Emir Kabaca, Cedi Osman, Alperen Sengun, Onuralp Bitim, Dogus Ozdemiroglu, Bugrahan Tuncer, Furkan Korkmaz

Ukraine:

Bohdan Blizniuk, Viacheslav Bobrov, Volodimir Gerun, Artem Kovalov, Pavlo Krutous, Oleksiy Len, Denis Lukashov, Sviatoslav Mikhailiuk, Artem Pustoviy, Issuf Sanon, Ilya Sidorov, Dmitro Skapintsev, Ivan Tkachenko, Andrii Voinalovich, Vitaly Zotov

Related articles

Share article

Latest articles

Transfers and Rosters

Newsletter

Subscribe to stay updated.