test

Greece announces preliminary roster – FIBA OQT roster tracker

Greece NT head coach Vassilis Spanoulis ahead of the FIBA Olymic QT in Piraeus. The NBA superstar Giannis Antetokounmpo is joined by the EuroLeague MVP and Panathinaikos superstar Kostas Sloukas, the veteran point guard Nick Calathes and the Olympiacos’ captain Kostas Papanikolaou.

The tournament will take place between 2-6 July as Greece will host Egypt and Domenican Republic in the Group stage. The tournaments are getting hosted by Greece, Latvia, Spain and Puerto Rico.

The basketball tournament at the Paris Olympics is set to begin on July 27.

PRELIMINARY ROSTERS FOR THE
2024 FIBA OLYMPIC QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT GREECE

Greece:

- Advertisement -

Thomas Walkup, Nick Calathes, Michalis Lountzis, Dimitris Moraitis, Kostas Sloukas, Giannoulis Larentzakis, Vassilis Toliopoulos, Neoclis Avdalas, Kostas Papanikolaou, Ioannis Papapetrou, Vassilis Charalambopoulos, Panagiotis Kalaitzakis, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Dinos Mitoglou, Yiannis Kouzeloglou, Nikos Chougkaz,  George Papagiannis, Kostas Antetokounmpo (Announcement)

New Zealand

Flynn Cameron, Finn Delany, Ben Gold, Hyrum Harris, Tyrell Harrison, Shea Ili, Izayah Le’Afa, Jordan Ngatai, Ethan Rusbatch, Reuben Te Rangi, Tom Vodanovich, Sam Waardenburg, Corey Webster, Yanni Wetzell, Taylor Britt, Dan Fotu, Sam Timmins, Taine Murray, Sammenenga (Announcement)

Croatia

Egypt

Dominican Republic

Slovenia

 

PRELIMINARY ROSTERS FOR THE
2024 FIBA OLYMPIC QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT LATVIA

Brazil

Marcelo Huertas, Alexey Borges, Yago dos Santos, Elinho Corazza, Raulzinho, Georginho, Didi Louzada, Vitor Benite, Leo Meindl, Gui Deodato, Gui Santos, Lucas Dias, Gabriel Jaú, Tim Soares, Bruno Caboclo, João Marcelo “Maozinha”, Cristiano Felicio (Announcement)

Cameroon

Fabien Ateba, Tmenang Achu Choh, Nicolas Elame, Samir Gbetkom, Jeremiah Hill, Arnold Kome, Paris Devante Lee, Valentin Lele, Cyrille Liale, Charles Minlend Jr., Aristide Mouaha, Roland Nyama, John Tonje, Jordan Bayehe, Juslin Bodo Bodo, Paul Herman Eboua, Brice Eyaga Bidias, Ulrich Kamka Chomche, Yves Thierry Missi, Jean Paul Mouandjo, Roger Moute a Bidias, Williams Narace, Boe Nguidjol, Pascal Siakam, Russel Tchewa, Abdou Tsimbila (Announcement)

Georgia

Latvia:

Rodion Kurucs, Kriss Helmanis, Ojars Silins, Marek Meyers, Kristaps Porzingis, Davis Bertans, Dairis Bertans, Janis Timma, Roland Schmidt, Artūrs Strautiņš, Jānis Strēlnieks, Artis Ate, Klaav Chavar, Rihards Lomaz, Aigars Škele, Andrejs Gražulis, Martin Laksa, Marc Steinberg, Andrzej Pasechnik, Kārlis Šiliņš, Tom Leimanis, Artūrs Kurucs, Arthur Žagar, Krister Zorik (Announcement)

Montenegro

Philippines

 

PRELIMINARY ROSTERS FOR THE
2024 FIBA OLYMPIC QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT SPAIN

Angola

Childe Dundao, Elcane Paca, Eduardo Simao, Tedoyame Simao, Dimitri Maconda, Aginaldo Neto, German-Ali Obama, Gerson Goncalves, Selton Miguel, Eduardo Francisco, Jeronimo Luis, Milton Valente, Wilson Ambrosio, Paulo Bala, Jonatao Ndjungu, Wheza Panzo, Joao Fernandes, Bruno Fernando, Silvio Sousa, Aboubakar Gakou, Jilson Bango, Kevin Kokila, Teotonio Do, Macaxi Braz (Announcement)

Bahames

Finland

Lebanon

Poland

Spain:

Alberto Abalde, Álex Abrines, Santi Aldama, Darío Brizuela, Lorenzo Brown, Alberto Díaz, Rudy Fernández, Sergi García, Usman Garuba, Fran Guerra, Juancho Hernangómez, Willy Hernangómez, Sergio Llull, Xabi López-Arostegui, Juan Núñez, Joel Parra, Jaime Pradilla, Josep Puerto, Miquel Salvó, Yankuba Sima, Edgar Videdo, Santi Yusta (Announcement)

 

PRELIMINARY ROSTERS FOR THE
2024 FIBA OLYMPIC QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT PUERTO RICO

Bahrein

Italy

Cote d’Ivoire 

Souleyman Diabate, Jeff Kebe, Assemian Moulare, Ugo Doumbia, Sire Dieng, Nisre Zouzoua, Maxence Dadiet, Zoom Diallo, Mike Santis Fofana, Ismael Sanogo, Ulrich Mohamed Kra, Jean Phillippe Dally, Joseph Mobio, Lionel Kouadio, Vafessa Fofana, Charles Aboud, Dioubate Mouhamed, Aboubacar Traore, Boris Dallo, Cedric Bah, Deon Thompson, Alex Poythress, Amadou Sidibe, Patric Tape, Zamba Camara, Bali Coulibaly, Matt Costello, Traore Basile, Mathias Van Beemt, Mo Bamba, Kevin Yebo, Quincy Guerrier (Announcement

Lithuania

Rokas Jokubaitis, Lukas Lekavicius, Tomas Dimsa, Deividas Sirvydis, Marius Grigonis, Rokas Giedraitis, Arnas Butkevicius, Edgaras Ulanovas, Mindaugas Kuzminskas, Tadas Sedekerskis, Jonas Valanciunas, Domantas Sabonis, Donatas Motiejunas, Laurynas Birutis (Announcement)

Mexico

Puerto Rico

 

Related articles

Share article

Latest articles

Transfers and Rosters

Newsletter

Subscribe to stay updated.