test

EuroBasket 2022: Announced preliminary squads

Several European Basketball Federations announced their national team squad with less than a few weeks remaining for the start of the 2022 FIBA EuroBasket .

Here is the list with all 2022 FIBA EuroBasket preliminary rosters (via FIBA.com):

Belgium:

Bosnia and Ergozevina:

- Advertisement -

Amar Alibegovic, Edin Atic, Rijad Avdic, Sani Campara, Haris Delalic, Luka Garza, Amar Gegic, Miralem Halilovic, Kenan Kamenjas, Aleksandar Lazic, Dzanan Musa, Jusuf Nurkic, Ajdin Penava, John Roberson, Ismet Sejfic, Emir Sulejmanovic, Adin Vrabac, Jure Zubac

Bulgaria:

Ivan Alipiev, Vasil Bachev, Dee Bost, Dimitar Dimitrov, Andrey Ivanov, Pavlin Ivanov, Deyan Karmfilov, Konstantin Kostadinov, Chavdar Kostov, David Kravish, Stanimir Marinov, Yordan Minchev, Alex Simeonov, Emil Stoilov, Alexander Vezenkov, Alexander Yanev

Croatia:

Dragan Bender, Bojan Bogdanovic, Dario Dreznjak, Mateo Dreznjak, Goran Filipovic, Lovro Gnjidic, Mario Hezonja, Pavle Marcinkovic, Karlo Matkovic, Dominik Mavra, Toni Nakic, Toni Perkovic, Roko Prkacin, Kresimir Radovcic, Ivan Ramljak, Roko Rogic, Matej Rudan, Dario Saric, Zeljko Sakic, Krunoslav Simon, Sven Smajlagic, Jaleen Smith, Ante Zizic, Ivica Zubac

Czech Republic:

Finland:

Max Besselink, Perttu Blomgren, Shawn Hopkins, Shawn Huff, Mikael Jantunen, Henri Kantonen, Severi Kaukiainen, Petteri Koponen, Carl Lindbom, Miro Little, Alexander Madsen, Lauri Markkanen, Edon Maxhuni, Juho Nenonen, Lassi Nikkarinen, Olivier Nkamhoua, Topias Palmi, Hannes Polla, Remu Raitanen, Sasu Salin, Ilari Seppala, Luukas Vaara, Elias Valtonen

France:

Andrew Albicy, Isaia Cordinier, Moustapha Fall, Evan Fournier, Rudy Gobert, Thomas Huertel, William Howard, Mouhammadou Jaiteh, Timothe Luwawu-Cabarrot, Theo Maledon, Amath M’Baye, Frank Ntilikina, Elie Okobo, Vincent Poirier, Terry Tarpey, Victor Wembanyama, Guerschon Yabusele

Georgia:

Rati Andronikashvili, Givi Bakradze, Beka Bekauri, Mikheil Berishvili, Goga Bitadze, Merab Bokolishvili, Beka Burjanadze, Kakhaber Dzhincharadze, Giorgi Korsantia, Ilia Londaridze, Sandro Mamukelashvili, Luka Maziashvili, Thad McFadden, Aleksandre Pevadze, Duda Sanadze, Toko Shengelia, Giorgi Shermadini, Giorgi Tsintsadze

Germany

Robin Benzing, Niels Giffey, Justus Hollatz, David Kramer, Leon Kratzer, Maodo Lo, Andreas Obst, Kenneth Ogbe, Dennis Schroder, Christian Sengfelder, Daniel Theis, Johannes Thiemann, Johannes Voigtmann, Franz Wagner, Moritz Wagner, Jonas Wohlfarth-Bottermann

Great Britain: 

Greece:

Dimitris Agravanis, Alex Antetokounmpo, Giannis Antetokounmpo, Kostas Antetokounmpo, Thanasis Antetokounmpo, Lefteris Bochoridis, Nick Calathes, Nikos Chougkaz, Tyler Dorsey, Kostas Gontikas, Panagiotis Kalaitzakis, Leonidas Kaselakis, Giannis Koulezoglou, Giannoulis Larentzakis, Michalis Lountzis, Lefteris Mantzoukas, Dimitris Moraitis, Omer Netzip Oglou, Georgios Papagiannis, Kostas Papanikolaou, Ioannis Papapetrou, Kostas Sloukas, Georgios Tanoulis

Hungary: 

Israel:

Deni Avdija, John Dibartolomeo, Gal Mekel, Yam Madar, Noam Dovrat, Bar Timor, Tamir Blatt, Yiftah Ziv, Niv Misgavm Guy Pnini, Rafi Menco, Yovel Zoosman, Tomer Ginat, Nimrod Levi, Jake Cohen, Romain Sorkin, Gabriel Chachashvili, Idan Zalmanson

Italy:

Tommaso Baldasso, Paul Biligha, Luigi Datome, Amedeo Della Valle, Simone Fontecchio, Danilo Gallinari, Nico Mannion, Nicolo Melli, Alessandro Pajola, John Petrucelli, Achille Polonara, Gabriele Procida, Giampaolo Ricci, Matteo Spagnolo, Marco Spissu, Amedeo Tessitori, Stefano Tonut

Lithuania:

Laurynas Birutis, Ignas Brazdeikis, Arnas Butkevicius, Tomas Dimsa, Martynas Echodas, Rokas Giedraitis, Marius Grigonis, Rokas Jokubaitis, Mindaugas Kuzminskas, Lukas Lekavicius, Gytis Masiulis, Gediminas Orelik, Domantas Sabonis, Jonas Valanciunas, Kristupas Zemaitis, Eigirdas Zukauskas

Montenegro:

Filip Andjusic, Vasilije Bacovic, Igor Drobnjak, Bojan Dubljevic, Aleksa Ilic, Nikola Ivanovic, Djordije Jovanovic, Vladimir Mihailovic, Zoran Nikolic, Nikola Pavlicevic, Kendrick Perry, Petar Popovic, John Radebow, Dino Radoncic, Nemanja Radovic, Marko Simonovic, Radosav Spasojevic, Marko Todorovic

Netherlands:

Worthy De Jong, Kai Edwards, Yannick Franke, Matt Haarms, Shane Hammink, Mohamed Kherrazi, Charlon Kloof, Jito Kok, Malevy Leons, Rienk Mast, Quinten Post, Olaf Schaftenaar, Roeland Schaftenaar, Luuk Van Bree, Keye Van Der Vuurst De Vries, Dylan Van Eyck, Boy Van Vliet, Marijn Ververs, Leon Williams

 

Poland: 

Aleksander Balcerowski, Aaron Cel, Jakub Coulibaly, Aleksander Dziewa, Jakub Garbacz, Lukasz Kolenda, Michal Kolenda, Filip Matczak, Michal Michalak, Dominik Olejniczak, Mateusz Ponitka, Jakub Schenk, AJ Slaughter, Jeremy Sochan, Michal Sokolowski, Jaroslaw Zyskowski

Serbia:

Aleksa Avramovic, Nemanja Bjelica, Dejan Davidovac, Ognjen Dobric, Marko Guduric, Marko Jagodic-Kuridza, Ognjen Jaramaz, Nikola Jokic, Nikola Jovic, Nikola Kalinic, Balsa Koprivica, Vladimir Lucic, Vanja Marinkovic, Vasilije Micic, Nikola Milutinov, Nemanja Nedovic, Aleksej Pokusevski, Filip Petrusev, Dusan Ristic, Borisa Simanic, Alen Smailagic, Milos Teodosic

Slovenia

Jaka Blazic, Sasa Ciani, Vlatko Cancar, Jakob Cebasek, Ziga Dimec, Luka Doncic, Goran Dragic, Zoran Dragic, Gregor Glas, Gregor Hrovat, Robert Jurkovic, Jurij Macura, Edo Muric, Aleksej Nikolic, Bine Prepelic, Klemen Prepelic, Luka Rupnik, Ziga Samar, Luka Scuka, Mike Tobey

Spain:

Alberto Abalde, Hector Alderete, Jonathan Barreiro, Dario Brizuela, Lorenzo Brown, Quino Colom, Alberto Diaz, Jaime Fernandez, Rudy Fernandez, Usman Garuba, Fran Guerra, Juancho Hernangomez, Willy Hernangomez, Sergio Llull, Xabi Lopez-Arostegui, Juan Nunez, Joel Parra, Jaime Pradilla, Sebas Saiz, Miquel Salvo, Yankuba Sima, Santi Yusta

Turkey:

Egehan Arna, Furkan Haltali, Shane Larkin, Sertac Sanli, Scott Wilbekin,
Yigit Arslan, Sehmus Hazer, Melih Mahmutoglu, Yigitcan Saybir, Muhsin Yasar,
James Metecan, Birsen Sadik, Emir Kabaca, Cedi Osman, Alperen Sengun, Samet Yigitoglu, Onuralp Bitim, Goksenin Koksal, Doguş Ozdemiroglu, Bugrahan Tuncer Omer Yurtseven, Egemen Guven, Furkan Korkmaz, Kartal Ozmizrak, Berk Ugurlu

Ukraine:

Bohdan Blizniuk, Viacheslav Bobrov, Volodimir Gerun, Artem Kovalov, Pavlo Krutous, Oleksiy Len, Denis Lukashov, Sviatoslav Mikhailiuk, Artem Pustoviy, Issuf Sanon, Ilya Sidorov, Dmitro Skapintsev, Ivan Tkachenko, Andrii Voinalovich, Vitaly Zotov

Related articles

Share article

Latest articles

Transfers and Rosters

Newsletter

Subscribe to stay updated.